Northern Counties Whippet Club

Click here to edit subtitle

Championship Show April 10th 2016

Judge Mrs Morag Bolton-Lockhart  (Pencloe) – Bitches


MPB (14, 5abs)

  1. Collooney Queen Of Dragons (Mrs K. Green & Miss A. Place) – BPB
  2. Ballenbreich Moya Over Cadineag (L. McLean)
  3. Veredon Geeoer Gawpin At Aphrael (Mr & Mrs R.P & D.M. Mason)
  4. Falconcrag Classy Lady (Miss S. Marston-Pollock & Mr P. Glaholm)
  5. Veredon Geeuz A Gander (Mr R.P. Sykes)


PB (9, 2abs)

  1. Danluke Lady Foxtrot At Zenobia (Ms F.Little)
  2. Aberlark Cookies N Cream (Mrs J. McKenzie)
  3. Collooney Tartan Tease (Mr & Mrs D.G. Short)
  4. Stargrange Midnight Breeze (Mr & Mrs J. Wilson)
  5. Danluke Lady Muck (Mrs A. Ainscough)


JB (13, 2abs)

  1. Demerlay River Dove (Mrs M. Head)
  2. Coynachie Call Mr Crazy (Mr S.K & Mrs E.H. Smith)
  3. Colooney Sticky Vicky (Mrs L. Reid & D. Nixon)
  4. Oakbark Magic Over Windfly (Mrs L. Grant)
  5. Marvidara Maid Of Honour (Mrs M. Whyte)


YB (15, 1abs)

  1. Shiny Sensation’s Smooth Foxy Lady At Aarminias (Mrs M.L. & Miss A.L. Place)
  2. Nevedith Zufor Zigzagy (Miss E.W. Newton)
  3. Cornstalk Buttercup At Benroy (Mr & Mrs J & M Cowie)
  4. Coynachie Crazy For Love (Mr S.K. & Mrs E.H. Smith)
  5. Apachesun Kelpies Dream Over Cadineag (L. McLean)


MB (9, 0abs)

  1. Danluke Lady Foxtrot At Zenobia (Ms F.Little)
  2. Oakbark Magic Over Windfly (Mrs L. Grant)
  3. Danluke Lickity Split (Mrs A. Ainscough)
  4. Falconcrag High Class (Miss S. Marston-Pollock)
  5. Colooney Cotton Candy (Miss A. Bray)

 

NB (8, 1abs)

  1. Marvidara Maid Of Honour (Mrs M. Whyte)
  2. Cobyco Class Affair Of Khalazir (Mrs P. Colquitt)
  3. Princess Angel Eyes (Ms N. Youngberg)
  4. Rowangarth Silver Breeze (Miss J. Addison)
  5. Bruntsfield Blue Pearl At Jarmane (Mrs J.A. Norman)


SBB (6)

  1. Shardbeck Rainy Daze (Mrs P. Clewes)
  2. Margills Star Chaser At Langshor (Miss G & Mr M. Langcake)
  3. Knoxhill Barleycorn (Miss A.J. Winch)
  4. Morrelham Mejane (Mrs S.M. Swan)


GB (10, 4abs)

  1. Demeraly River Dove (Mrs M. Head)
  2. Railfield Raining Kisses (Mr T.K. Ellis)
  3. Shardbeck Rainy Daze (Mrs P. Clewes)
  4. Collooney Nickers In A Twist (Miss M. Dillon & J. Hardcastle)
  5. Ringmore Day Lily (Mrs V. Leathart)


PGB (17, 2abs)

  1. Collooney Truly Scrummy (Mr & Mrs D.G. Short)
  2. Shalfleet Amber Nectar At Meandi (Mrs T. Wildon & Mrs D. Morgan)
  3. Torbers Tootsie (Mr & Mrs R & R Hooper)
  4. Crosscop Me And My Girl For Edenwhip (Mr J. Winkley-Balmer)
  5. Princess Of Angel Eyes (Ms N. Youngberg)


MLB (7, 2abs)

  1. Wakebarrow Weeping Willow Cum Rogansrock (Mmes D.M. Winup & L.D. Paipala)
  2. Demerlay First Love (Mrs G.A. Ellam)
  3. Sasilasy Daisy Dares You By Zenobia (Ms F. Little)
  4. Crosscop Summertime At Wakebarrow (Mrs E.M. Steward-Farrer)
  5. Oakbark Magic Touch (Mrs T. Brown)


LB (16. 0abs)

  1. Collooney Lizzie Giz Abit (J. Hardcastle) RBCC
  2. Richclass Hayley’s Girl (Mr N.J. Richards)
  3. Speymalt Aurora Solstice (Mr J. Wilson & Mrs N. Bzallantyne)
  4. Railfield Rainjoy (Mr T.K. Ellis)
  5. Ranveli Swede Dreams At Elequal (Mr M. Smith)

 

OB (12, 2abs)

  1. Ch Nothing Compares To You At Crosscop (Mrs L. Morris, Mr G. Waddell & C. Donaldson) BCC

2     Ch Collooney Fire Shadow (Mr A. Koutsoudakis).

3     Nut Toffee Of Nevedith (Miss E.W. Newton)

4     Cyangrange Giocomo Delfino (Miss A. Bray)

5     Victoria Backham Of Gentle Mind (Miss S. Marston-Pollock & Mr  J. Batusch)


SOBOBB (6, 0abs)

  1. Gilnockie Fortune Cookie (Mr & Mrs D & A. Turner)
  2. Bruntsfield Blue Pearle At Jarmane (Mrs J.A. Norman)
  3. Knoxhill Shepherd’s Delight (Mrs M.C. Hedley)
  4. Bruntsfield Beatnik At Shuleah (Mrs L.C. Fletcher)
  5. Knoxhill See The Stars (Mrs M.C. Hedley)


VB (11, 0Abs)

  1. Wichyty Petite Fleur (7Mrs C. Winder) BVB

2.    Cornstalk Sophies Dream For Lowtherhills (Mrs C. Robertson)

3.    Fletchgate Tiger Lily (Miss J. Wilkinson).

4.    Ringmore Fleur De Lys (Mrs A. Skelley).  

5.    Windfly Razzle Dazzle (Miss K. Batley)

 

Judge Charles Keith  (Karnak) – Dogs


MPD (10, 4abs)

  1. Collooney Keltic Cowboy With Starchelle (Ms V. Coulter, H.R. Shaw-Rainey, T. Rainey & R, Bott) - BPD
  2. Demerlay Out Of The Mist At Armaby ( Mr D.A. Young & Mrs J.M. Witham)
  3. Kirchilli Sweet Serenade (Mrs G. Jackson)
  4. Windwalker Wyatt (Mr  M. Johnson)
  5. Rivarco Jack Daniels (Mr M. Smith)


PD (10, 1abs)

  1. Richclass Simply Magic (Mr N.J. Richards)
  2. Richclass King Of Kings (Mrs C.J. Rishworth)
  3. Kierpark Smooth Criminal (Miss M. Dillon)
  4. Richclass Talk Of The Town At Langshor (Miss G & Mr M. Langcake)
  5. Amakaela N’ The Beat Goes On To Demerlay (Mrs M. Head)


JD (12, 4abs)

  1. Coynachie Crazy Diamond (Mr S.K. & Mrs E.H. Smith)
  2. Coynachie Crazy Desire (Mrs D. Clark)
  3. Crosscop No Matter What (Mrs L. Morris, Mr G. Waddell & C. Donaldson)
  4. Collooney Prawn Star (Ms V. Coulter & Mr Fletcher)
  5. Oakbark My Legend (Miss S.D. Meakin)


YD (5, 2abs)

  1. Shalfleet Simply Jeeves (Miss J. Wilton-Clark & Mrs T. Wilson)
  2. Nevedith Zufor Zayni (Mrs A.M & Mr L. Sampson)
  3. Zigouse International Love For Lunaire (Miss N. Cuthbert & Mr D. Cunningham)


MD (4, 1abs)

  1. Danluke Ladyboy At Runforest (Miss M. Dillon)
  2. Amakaela N’ The Beat Goes On To Demerlay (Mrs M. Head)
  3. Frankies Way (Mrs E.M. Third)


ND (6, 2abs)

  1. Crosscop Bring Me Sunshine (W. Croxford & C. Donaldson)
  2. Coynachie Crazy Desire (Mrs D. Clark)
  3. Danluke Ladyboy At Runforest (Miss M. Dillon)
  4. Quicksilver He’s The One (Miss N. Searle)

 

SBD (9, 1abs)

  1. Leos Ritchoal (Mr & Mrs J. Wilson)
  2. Rustic Romance (Mrs K. Smith)
  3. Windwalker Wyatt (Mr  M. Johnson)
  4. Nevedith Zufor Zayni (Mrs A.M & Mr L. Sampson)
  5. Whipplei Body Of Proof At Lunaire (Miss N. Cuthbert & Mr D. Cunningham)


GD (9, 0abs)

  1. Marvidara Best Man (Mrs M. Whyte)
  2. Oakbark Main Player (Miss S.D. Meakin)
  3. Aufero Snow Duke (Miss Z.L. Cowen)
  4. Craigavad Once In a Lifetime (Miss D & Dr J. Scholes)
  5. Ringmore Dalrymple (Mrs V. Leathart)


PGD (14, 0abs)

  1. Collooney Move On Over (Mrs C. Martin)
  2. Collooney Tsaylor Made (Mrs C.J. Rishworth)
  3. Shalfleet A Call To Arms (Mrs R. Hambling)
  4. Loroli Let’s Get It On (Miss L. Grisoli)
  5. Leos Ritchoal (Mr & Mrs J. Wilson


MLD (7, 3abs)

  1. Sakota Superstorm (Mrs A. Birds)
  2. Danluke Lord Of The Dance (Mrs H. Johnston)
  3. Koppelwell Kola Kube (Mrs A.M & Mr L. Sampson)
  4. Brochinbelle Star Light (Miss A.L. Place & Miss B.H. Green)


LD (13, 2abs)

  1. Sakota Superhero (Mrs A. Birds)
  2. Charles Cymone Synergy (Miss A. Arnold)
  3. Mulcair May Contain Nutz (Mrs J.A. Whitaker-Crosby)
  4. Nevedith Zufor Zeffa (Miss E.W. Newton)
  5. Brochinbelle My Sunshine (Mrs & Miss K & B.H. Green & Miss A. Place


OD (16, 2abs)

  1. POR/GB Ch Latin Lover Da  Raeira Brava (Mr P.R.J. Coelho) - DCC
  2. Palmik Strike It Right (Mr M. Howgate & Ms Y. Hull) - RDCC
  3. Ir Ch Collooney Swingsa Both Ways (Ms V. Coulter & Mr Fletcher)
  4. Jothryn Bjorne To Love (Mr & Mrs J.D & K.L  Jones)
  5. Cyangrange Monsieur Mutt (Miss A. Bray)


SOBOBD (5, 0abs)

  1. Aufero Snow Duke (Miss Z.L. Cowen)
  2. Rowangarth Wind Of Change By Fletchgate (Miss J. Wilkinson)
  3. Bruntsfield Blackmail (Mrs E.M. Third)
  4. Sylleka Man Of Soul (Miss K. Bately)
  5. Jarmane Blue Topaz (Mrs J.A. Norman)


VD (5, 0abs)

  1. Ch Fletchgate Star Walker (Miss J. Wilkinson) - BVD
  2. Wichyty Mon Beau (Miss M. Forsyth & Mrs J. Furness)
  3. Ringmore Code Of Conduct (Mrs A. Skelley)
  4. Jarmane Lark Ascending Over Shuleah (Mrs L.C. Fletcher)
  5. Jarmane Blue Topaz (Mrs J.A. Norman)