Northern Counties Whippet Club

Click here to edit subtitle

Limited Show Saturday 28th January 2017

Judge Miss Fiona Mycroft (Supeta)

DOGS

MPD (2)

  1. Rogansrock Born Lucky For Silurian (Miss L. Coleman) BPD
  2. Mrs L. Yacoby-Wright Cobyco Standing Ovation (Mrs L. Yacoby-Wright)

PD (1)

  1. Windfly Onner  Bue Moon (Mrs E.M. Third)

JD (2)

1.    Cobyco Classic Performance (Mrs G. Chippendale)

2.    Falconcrag Rolling Stone (Mr & Mrs J & K Watson)

MD (0)

ND (1)

  1. Windfly Onner  Bue Moon (Mrs E.M. Third)

SBD (6, 0abs)

  1. Nevedith Zufor Zayni (Mrs A.M & Mr L. Sampson) BD, RBIS

2.    Wakebarrow Willow Herb (Miss. L. Coleman)

3.    Almakaeala “N” The Beat Goes On To Demerlay (Mrs. K. Smith)

4.    Shirotae December Song (Mr A.D. Warth)

PGD (5, 2abs)

1.    Wakebarrow Willow Herb (Miss. L. Coleman)

2.    Almakaeala “N” The Beat Goes On To Demerlay (Mrs. K. Smith)

3.    Aufero Snow Duke At Anderoco (Miss Z.L. Cowen)

LD (3, 1abs)

  1. Koppelwell Kola Kube (Mrs A.M. & Mr L. Sampson)
  2. Blandings Bourbon Cum Rogansrock (Mmes D.M. Winup & L.D. Paipala)

OD (3, 2abs)

  1. Crosscop Hello Again (Mr J. Winkley-Balmer) RBD

VD (4, 1abs)

  1. Jarmane Blue Topaz (Mrs J.A. Norman) BVD
  2. Dalzeah Winter Melody Cum Rogansrock (Mmes D.M. Winup & L.D. Paipala)
  3. Dancing Binty (Mrs D. Clark)

 

RC&LCOD (4, 2abs)

  1. Bruntsfield Blackmail (Mrs E.M. Third)
  2. Jarmane Blue Topaz (Mrs J.A. Norman)


BITCHES

RC&LCOB (3, 1abs)

  1. Tango Time Of Bruntsfield (Mrs E.M. Third)
  2. Knoxhill See The Stars (Mrs M.C. Hedley)

VB (5, 3abs)

  1. Dalzeah Walking In The Air (Mr M.A & Mrs D. Cardus) BVIS

2.   Knoxhill Eclipse (Mrs M.C. Hedley)

MPB (6, 3abs)

  1. Cobyco Candy Crème (Mrs L. Yacoby-Wright)
  2. Rogansrock Lucky Charm (Mmes D.M Winup & L.D. Paipala)
  3. Collooney Fallen Angel (Mrs G. Chippendale)

PB (3, 1abs)

  1. Amelia It’s Still Around Me At Anderoco (Miss Z.L. Cowen)
  2. Layways Queen Of Hearts (Mrs G. Chippendale)

JB (12, 0abs)

  1. Crosscop Wishing On A Star (Messrs C. Bryant & J. Winkley-Balmer) BPB, BB, BPIS & BIS
  2. Collooney Swing Low At Stonefox (Mr & Mrs M & K. Fryer)
  3. Veredon Geeoer Gawpin At  Aphrael  (Mr & Mrs R.P & D.M. Mason)
  4. Cobyco Classic Act (Mrs L. Yacoby-Wright)

MB (3, 1abs)

  1. Knoxhill Let’s Dance (Mrs M.C. Hedley)
  2. Crosscop Rumour Has It At Belnan (Mr & Mrs F & M.A. Parr)

NB (8, 5abs)

  1. Cobyco Class Affair Of Khalazir (Mrs P. Colquitt)
  2. Knoxhill See The Stars (Mrs M.C. Hedley)
  3. Bruntsfield Blue Pearl At Jarmane (Mrs J.A. Norman)

SBB (4, 0abs)

  1.  Crosscop Love Song (Mrs G. Chippendale)
  2. Shardbeck Rainy Daze (Mrs P.Clewes)
  3. Cobyco Class Affair Of Khalazir (Mrs P. Colquitt)
  4. Crosscop Rumour Has It At Belnan (Mr & Mrs F & M.A. Parr)

PGB (8, 4abs)

  1. Oakbark Miss Bossy Boots (Miss S.D. Meakin) RBB
  2. Inglemarch It’s Mandy (Mrs B. Worthington)
  3. Shardbeck Rainy Daze (Mrs P.Clewes)
  4. Bruntsfield Blue Pearl At Jarmane (Mrs J.A. Norman)

LB (5, 3abs)

  1. Oakbark Made You Look (Misses S.D. & J. Meakin)
  2. Wakebarrow Weeping Willow Cum Rogansrock (Mmes D.M. Winup & L.D. Paipala)

OB (2, 0abs)

  1. Crosscop Me And My Girl For Edenwhip (Mr J. Winkley-Balmer)
  2. Marimay Miracle In Motion  (Mr & Mrs J & K Watson